Results

Welcome to my Results page! I add a record of my weight losses here every week, and also update a four-weekly record of how many inches I have lost. I believe it’s just as important to be aware of how my body is changing shape through weight loss and exercise, as it is to know how many pounds lighter I am! I’m more than pleased to share this with everyone – I hope it provides a little insight into how the diet is working for me.

Weight

Date
Week
Pounds +/-
Total Lost
% Body Weight Lost
18 September 20184935622.86%
11 July 201839-25924.08%
4 July 20183805723.27%
27 June 201837-15723.27%
20 June 20183605622.86%
13 June 201835-25622.86%
6 June 201834-15422.04%
30 May 20183305321.63%
23 May 201832-25321.63%
16 May 20183105120.82%
9 May 201830-45120.82%
2 May 201829-14719.18%
25 April 20182804618.78%
18 April 201827-14618.78%
11 April 201826-14518.37%
4 April 201825-14417.96%
28 March 20182404317.55%
21 March 201823-34317.55%
14 March 201822-24016.33%
7 March 20182103815.51%
28 February 201820-13815.51%
21 February 201819-13715.10%
14 February 201818-13614.69%
7 February 201817-13514.30%
31 January 20181603413.90%
24 January 201815-43413.90%
17 January 201814-13012.20%
10 January 201813-22911.90%
3 January 201812-32711.00%
28 December 201711 3+249.40%
20 December 201710-42711.00%
13 December 20179-3239.40%
6 December 20178-2208.20%
29 November 20177-1187.30%
22 November 20176-2176.90%
15 November 201750156.10%
8 November 20174-4156.10%
1 November 20173-3114.50%
25 October 20172-383.30%
18 October 20171-552.00%
11 October 20170000.00%

 

Measurements

Date
Waist
Hips
Chest
Arm
Thigh
Total Overall + / -
18 September 2018samesamesamesamesame-32 inches
15 August 2018samesamesame-1 inchsame-32 inches
18 July 2018samesamesame-0.5inchsame-31 inches
20 June 2018-1 inch-0.5-0.5 inchsamesame-30.5 inches
23 May 2018-1 inch-1 inch-0.5 inch-0.5 inch-1 inch-28.5 inches
25 April 2018-1 inch-1.5 inches-1 inch0.5 inch +same-24.5 inches
28 March 20180.5 inchsame-1 inch-1 inch-1 inch-21.5 inches
28 February 2018-0.5 inchsame-1 inch-0.5 inchsame-18 inches
31 January 2018-1 inch-1 inch-0.5 inchsame-1 inch-16 inches
03 January 2018same-1 inch-1.5 inchessamesame-12.5 inches
06 December 2017-2 inches-1 inchsamesame-1 inch-10 inches
08 November 2017-2 inches-2 inches-1 inch-1 inchsame-6 inches